CORN BOIL 5K RUN

Overall Finish List

July 24, 2010


Race held in Sugar Grove, IL. Results by Race Time, Inc.
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
       1    Derek Babson                      Morris  IL            185    24   M   ***** 20-24      15:54.1    5:08/M             
       2    Jake Austin                       Yorkville  IL         305    19   M       1 15-19      16:25.8    5:18/M             
       3    Trevor Holm                       Sugar Grove  IL        60    17   M       2 15-19      16:37.9    5:22/M             
       4    Sergio Rodriguez                  Elgin  IL             209    21   M       1 20-24      16:45.0    5:24/M             
       5    Jonathan Parra                    Aurora  IL            207    19   M       3 15-19      16:47.2    5:25/M             
       6    Max Sliwa                         Yorkville  IL         190    19   M       4 15-19      16:58.3    5:28/M             
       7    Zack Young                        Batavia  IL           179    18   M       5 15-19      17:06.2    5:31/M             
       8    Bill Holstine                     Aurora  IL            301    44   M       1 40-44      17:10.3    5:32/M             
       9    Marty Gingervich                  Parnell  IA           193    47   M       1 45-49      18:11.7    5:52/M             
      10    Ray Heriaud                       Oswego  IL             57    34   M       1 30-34      18:15.8    5:53/M             
      11    Ricky Barajas                     Aurora  IL            304    15   M       6 15-19      18:40.4    6:01/M             
      12    Dan Morgan                        Elgin  IL              94    15   M       7 15-19      18:44.0    6:03/M             
      13    Nate Rehkopf                      Sugar Grove  IL       116    15   M       8 15-19      18:46.1    6:03/M             
      14    Felipe Rodriguez                  Aurora  IL            187    17   M       9 15-19      18:47.3    6:04/M             
      15    Dominic Furco                     Sugar Grove  IL        48    18   M      10 15-19      18:56.8    6:06/M             
      16    Luis Acevedo                      Aurora  IL              1    17   M      11 15-19      18:59.5    6:07/M             
      17    John Meisenger                    Sugar Grove  IL        86    15   M      12 15-19      19:22.3    6:15/M             
      18    Luis Acosta                       Elburn  IL            302    14   M       1 13-14      19:25.1    6:16/M             
      19    Matt West                         Montgomery  IL        182    18   M      13 15-19      19:30.3    6:17/M             
      20    Skyler Bollinger                  Yorkville  IL         174    12   F   *****  1-12      19:51.0    6:24/M             
      21    John Staerk                       Berwyn  IL            186    42   M       2 40-44      19:51.5    6:24/M             
      22    Trevor Wills                      Yorkville  IL         192    12   M       1  1-12      19:51.9    6:24/M             
      23    Ryan Paulson                      Sugar Grove  IL       110    15   M      14 15-19      19:52.5    6:25/M             
      24    Brandon Huber                     Sugar Grove  IL        61    15   M      15 15-19      19:53.7    6:25/M             
      25    Kristen Wade                      Plano  IL             203    31   F       1 30-34      20:10.8    6:30/M             
      26    Charles Thorton                   Oswego  IL            199    13   M       2 13-14      20:13.3    6:31/M             
      27    Casey Kramer                      Yorkville  IL         180    15   F       1 15-19      20:22.9    6:34/M             
      28    Nicholas Messina                  Sugar Grove  IL        90    14   M       3 13-14      20:29.0    6:36/M             
      29    Tim Norris                        Sugar Grove  IL       308    53   M       1 50-54      20:36.6    6:39/M             
      30    Derek Robison                     Aurora  IL            119    32   M       2 30-34      20:50.9    6:43/M             
      31    Ron Hain                          Sugar Grove  IL       306    33   M       3 30-34      20:56.2    6:45/M             
      32    Michael Egdorf                    Yorkville  IL         188    55   M       1 55-59      20:59.8    6:46/M             
      33    Gene Stern                        Elburn  IL            202    35   M       1 35-39      21:02.7    6:47/M             
      34    Sarina Oleson                     Aurora  IL            177    15   F       2 15-19      21:17.3    6:52/M             
      35    Chris Wido                        Sugar Grove  IL       154    15   M      16 15-19      21:51.2    7:03/M             
      36    Ana Martinez                      Aurora  IL             83    19   F       3 15-19      21:56.5    7:05/M             
      37    Carla Salas                       Aurora  IL            123    17   F       4 15-19      22:03.6    7:07/M             
      38    Blake Schiltz                     Sugar Grove  IL       208    14   M       4 13-14      22:25.2    7:14/M             
      39    Teagan Terando                    Oswego  IL            135    14   F       1 13-14      22:26.2    7:14/M             
      40    Mark Meschi                       Montgomery  IL         89    37   M       2 35-39      22:28.4    7:15/M             
      41    Thomas Rowe                       Sugar Grove  IL       121    52   M       2 50-54      22:31.7    7:16/M             
      42    Larry Crouse                      Sugar Grove  IL       311    39   M       3 35-39      22:41.5    7:19/M             
      43    Bryant Seraphin                   Savoy  IL             126    38   M       4 35-39      22:42.2    7:19/M             
      44    Aislinn Lodwig                    Sugar Grove  IL       184    13   F       2 13-14      22:42.7    7:19/M             
      45    Brianna Bower                     Montgomery  IL         16    12   F       1  1-12      22:43.2    7:20/M             
      46    Ben Kovalick                      Sugar Grove  IL        71    16   M      17 15-19      22:57.4    7:24/M             
      47    Courtney Adams                    Sugar Grove  IL       162    31   F       2 30-34      22:58.7    7:25/M             
      48    Jim Varney                        Aurora  IL            139    59   M       2 55-59      22:59.4    7:25/M             
      49    Andrea Dalsing                    Oswego  IL             28    44   F       1 40-44      23:08.3    7:28/M             
      50    Lisa Sharpe                       Oswego  IL            129    43   F       2 40-44      23:11.6    7:29/M             
      51    Lindsay Foster                    Plano  IL             183    15   F       5 15-19      23:17.1    7:31/M             
      52    Russell Pape                      Yorkville  IL         106    47   M       2 45-49      23:25.3    7:33/M             
      53    Frankie Furco                     Sugar Grove  IL        49    16   M      18 15-19      23:27.5    7:34/M             
      54    Andrew Rauchmiller                St. Charles  IL       114    20   M       2 20-24      23:38.7    7:37/M             
      55    John Ortegel                      Sugar Grove  IL       105    39   M       5 35-39      23:41.0    7:38/M             
      56    James Bartholomew                 Sugar Grove  IL        11    14   M       5 13-14      23:42.9    7:39/M             
      57    Dorcey Bartholomew                Sugar Grove  IL        10    45   F       1 45-49      23:46.9    7:40/M             
      58    Brian Bartholomew                 Sugar Grove  IL         8    10   M       2  1-12      23:53.7    7:42/M             
      59    Sean Michels                      Sugar Grove  IL       206    46   M       3 45-49      23:59.6    7:44/M             
      60    Michelle Conklin                  Maple Park  IL         23    37   F       1 35-39      24:07.6    7:47/M             
      61    Lincoln Adams                     Sugar Grove  IL       163    31   M       4 30-34      24:08.4    7:47/M             
      62    Chris Vasey                       Sugar Grove  IL       140    42   M       3 40-44      24:10.1    7:48/M             
      63    Steve Good                        Sugar Grove  IL        54    48   M       4 45-49      24:13.1    7:49/M             
      64    Larry Norris                      Hinckley  IL           99    56   M       3 55-59      24:21.2    7:51/M             
      65    John Becker                       Sugar Grove  IL       170    37   M       6 35-39      24:39.5    7:57/M             
      66    Mark Dhom                         Sugar Grove  IL        35    12   M       3  1-12      24:45.2    7:59/M             
      67    Christi Cook                      Minooka  IL            25    37   F       2 35-39      24:53.2    8:02/M             
      68    Sarah Nied                        Aurora  IL             98    28   F       1 25-29      24:54.0    8:02/M             
      69    Joe Tonioni                       Sugar Grove  IL       194    46   M       5 45-49      24:56.4    8:03/M             
      70    Emily Zeigler                     Big Rock  IL          159    13   F       3 13-14      24:57.2    8:03/M             
      71    Austin Paulson                    Sugar Grove  IL       109    16   M      19 15-19      24:58.0    8:03/M             
      72    Romni Oleson                      Aurora  IL            175    44   F       3 40-44      25:17.4    8:09/M             
      73    John Jandovitz                    Sugar Grove  IL       172    54   M       3 50-54      25:25.9    8:12/M             
      74    Anna King                         Sugar Grove  IL        68    15   F       6 15-19      25:45.6    8:18/M             
      75    Andrea Petrarca                   Elburn  IL            111    14   F       4 13-14      25:46.5    8:19/M             
      76    Briana Dibenedetto                Elburn  IL             36    14   F       5 13-14      25:47.3    8:19/M             
      77    Mattie Garrison                   Elburn  IL             50    14   F       6 13-14      25:48.2    8:19/M             
      78    Dave Dhom                         Sugar Grove  IL        33    42   M       4 40-44      26:02.9    8:24/M             
      79    Vanessa Martinez                  Aurora  IL             84    15   F       7 15-19      26:04.4    8:25/M             
      80    Nancy Meisenger                   Sugar Grove  IL        87    39   F       3 35-39      26:17.9    8:29/M             
      81    Chris Ehlers                      Sugar Grove  IL        42    32   M       5 30-34      26:50.8    8:39/M             
      82    Dennis Niceley                    Aurora  IL            201    29   M       1 25-29      26:51.6    8:40/M             
      83    Terry Sowers                      Aurora  IL            171    56   M       4 55-59      27:12.1    8:46/M             
      84    Ann Buller                        Oswego  IL             19    45   F       2 45-49      27:21.2    8:49/M             
      85    Drake Nemec                       Elburn  IL             96     9   M       4  1-12      27:23.6    8:50/M             
      86    April Fiorito                     Montgomery  IL         45    35   F       4 35-39      27:26.8    8:51/M             
      87    Carly Bartholomew                 Sugar Grove  IL         9    12   F       2  1-12      27:40.3    8:55/M             
      88    Rose James                        Sugar Grove  IL       191    42   F       4 40-44      27:41.1    8:56/M             
      89    Janine Farrell                    Sugar Grove  IL       195    42   F       5 40-44      27:42.3    8:56/M             
      90    Ivy Oleson                        Aurora  IL            176    13   F       7 13-14      27:46.2    8:57/M             
      91    Scott Oleson                      Aurora  IL            178    45   M       6 45-49      27:46.6    8:57/M             
      92    Frank Gerry                       Sugar Grove  IL        51    57   M       5 55-59      27:51.8    8:59/M             
      93    Mike Vickery                      Sugar Grove  IL       142    42   M       5 40-44      27:54.4    9:00/M             
      94    Ryan Delahanty                    Sugar Grove  IL        31    37   M       7 35-39      27:54.8    9:00/M             
      95    Chris Yorka                       Aurora  IL            155    42   M       6 40-44      28:03.5    9:03/M             
      96    Sue Fischer                       Lakewood  IL           46    54   F       1 50-54      28:07.0    9:04/M             
      97    Roman Uchyn                       Elgin  IL             136    50   M       4 50-54      28:11.9    9:05/M             
      98    Tim O'Sullivan                    Sugar Grove  IL       101    45   M       7 45-49      28:40.6    9:15/M             
      99    Christopher Bartose               Plano  IL             166    30   M       6 30-34      28:42.1    9:15/M             
     100    Dan Westadt                       Round Lake  IL        151    56   M       6 55-59      29:06.9    9:23/M             

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
     101    Ryan Robeteck                     Sugar Grove  IL       310    32   M       7 30-34      29:10.2    9:25/M             
     102    Rick Arnold                       Sugar Grove  IL         6    45   M       8 45-49      29:11.4    9:25/M             
     103    Jim Burns                         Sugar Grove  IL        20    47   M       9 45-49      29:12.0    9:25/M             
     104    Kathy Jandovitz                   Sugar Grove  IL       173    51   F       2 50-54      29:22.4    9:28/M             
     105    Rose Reid                         Sugar Grove  IL       118    44   F       6 40-44      29:38.6    9:34/M             
     106    Jennifer Krikie                   Warrenville  IL       168    34   F       3 30-34      29:39.2    9:34/M             
     107    Brandon Martens                   North Aurora  IL      181    35   M       8 35-39      29:40.0    9:34/M             
     108    Dan Matorangas                    Sugar Grove  IL       211    39   M       9 35-39      29:44.8    9:35/M             
     109    Alex Dhom                         Sugar Grove  IL        32     9   M       5  1-12      29:46.6    9:36/M             
     110    Katie Love                        Sugar Grove  IL        80    30   F       4 30-34      29:52.2    9:38/M             
     111    Darren Love                       Sugar Grove  IL        79    32   M       8 30-34      29:53.2    9:38/M             
     112    Yvette Moloney                    Sugar Grove  IL        92    36   F       5 35-39      29:58.0    9:40/M             
     113    Patrick Bailey                    Sugar Grove  IL       189    31   M       9 30-34      30:01.7    9:41/M             
     114    Michael Dumdie                    Aurora  IL             40    54   M       5 50-54      30:08.1    9:43/M             
     115    Beth Adams                        Newark  IL              2    37   F       6 35-39      30:34.1    9:52/M             
     116    Shain Wade                        Plano  IL             204    11   M       6  1-12      30:39.7    9:53/M             
     117    Tim Hunckler                      Plano  IL             205    21   M       3 20-24      30:42.1    9:54/M             
     118    Nathan Orosco                     Sugar Grove  IL       104     9   M       7  1-12      30:55.6    9:58/M             
     119    Matthew Rauchmiller               St. Charles  IL       115    22   M       4 20-24      31:01.2   10:00/M             
     120    Maribel Dallal                    Sugar Grove  IL        27    32   F       5 30-34      31:07.0   10:02/M             
     121    Nick Sowers                       Sugar Grove  IL       200    11   M       8  1-12      31:17.9   10:05/M             
     122    Josh Sowers                       Sugar Grove  IL       307    36   M      10 35-39      31:19.5   10:06/M             
     123    Bill Lyon                         Sugar Grove  IL       165    62   M       1 60-64      31:23.0   10:07/M             
     124    Roger Spayer                      Sugar Grove  IL       303    50   M       6 50-54      31:24.5   10:08/M             
     125    Tim Scott                         Ottawa  IL            198    63   M       2 60-64      31:36.8   10:12/M             
     126    Lindy Davenport                   North Aurora  IL       21    45   F       3 45-49      31:48.7   10:15/M             
     127    Joseph Orosco                     Sugar Grove  IL       103    37   M      11 35-39      31:55.1   10:18/M             
     128    Charles Barth                     Sugar Grove  IL         7    60   M       3 60-64      31:57.1   10:18/M             
     129    Kathy Emery                       Sugar Grove  IL       196    35   F       7 35-39      32:16.7   10:25/M             
     130    Tom King                          Sugar Grove  IL       309    16   M      20 15-19      32:30.8   10:29/M             
     131    Natalie Rowe                      Sugar Grove  IL       120    22   F       1 20-24      32:58.8   10:38/M             
     132    Dave Seraphin                     Sugar Grove  IL       127    63   M       4 60-64      33:15.0   10:44/M             
     133    Melissa Chavez                    Sugar Grove  IL        22    40   F       7 40-44      33:46.4   10:54/M             
     134    Alisa Andrzejewski                Sugar Grove  IL         5    38   F       8 35-39      33:47.0   10:54/M             
     135    Laura Dhom                        Sugar Grove  IL        34    42   F       8 40-44      34:26.9   11:06/M             
     136    Maryann Kareem                    Sugar Grove  IL        67    30   F       6 30-34      34:39.5   11:11/M             
     137    Debra Leduc                       Aurora  IL             76    41   F       9 40-44      34:59.1   11:17/M             
     138    Kathy Kokkinos                    Aurora  IL             70    34   F       7 30-34      35:29.4   11:27/M             
     139    Stacy Nemec                       Elburn  IL             97    39   F       9 35-39      35:35.5   11:29/M             
     140    Kelsey Bishop                     Sugar Grove  IL        12    17   F       8 15-19      36:02.5   11:37/M             
     141    Donna Conley                      Sugar Grove  IL        24    43   F      10 40-44      36:58.2   11:55/M             
     142    Kelly Bartosz                     Plano  IL             167    30   F       8 30-34      37:01.9   11:56/M             
     143    Celia Mendoza                     Warrenville  IL        88    33   F       9 30-34      37:26.6   12:05/M             
     144    Jacqueline McClellan              Sugar Grove  IL        85    15   F       9 15-19      37:51.7   12:13/M             
     145    Sydney Luse                       Elburn  IL             81    15   F      10 15-19      38:09.5   12:18/M             
     146    Mackenzie Powell                  Sugar Grove  IL       113    14   F       8 13-14      38:12.5   12:19/M             
     147    Rita Ruda                         Oswego  IL            122    43   F      11 40-44      38:30.1   12:25/M             
     148    Jim Reid                          Sugar Grove  IL       117    46   M      10 45-49      39:01.1   12:35/M             
     149    Abbie Summer                      Aurora  IL            197    24   F       2 20-24      39:13.0   12:39/M             
     150    Laken Delahanty                   Sugar Grove  IL        30    14   F       9 13-14      39:16.1   12:40/M             
     151    Heather Frerichs                  Aurora  IL             47    38   F      10 35-39      39:18.3   12:41/M             
     152    Tammy Seraphin                    Savoy  IL             128    36   F      11 35-39      39:52.9   12:52/M             
     153    Stephanie Martin                  Sugar Grove  IL       210    33   F      10 30-34      40:20.6   13:01/M             
     154    Barbara Pinnow                    Newark  IL            112    47   F       4 45-49      40:26.4   13:03/M             
     155    Debi Duffy                        Maple Park  IL         39    48   F       5 45-49      40:55.7   13:12/M             
     156    Janet Westadt                     Round Lake  IL        152    55   F       1 55-59      41:18.7   13:19/M             
     157    Robin Young                       Sugar Grove  IL       158    54   F       3 50-54      51:18.0   16:33/M             
     158    Phyllis Wells                     Aurora  IL            148    70   F       1 70-99      51:41.0   16:40/M             
     159    Shawn Wilhelm                     Sugar Grove  IL       161    9    M       9  1-12      54:21.0   17:32/M