CORN BOIL 5K RUN

Age Group Results

July 24, 2010


Race held in Sugar Grove, IL. Results by Race Time, Inc.

Men: 0- 0 1-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5K

Overall Female Winner

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Skyler Bollinger                  Yorkville  IL         174   12       20      19:51.0    6:24/M             
Top

Girls 12 and under

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Brianna Bower                     Montgomery  IL         16   12       45      22:43.2    7:20/M             
       2    Carly Bartholomew                 Sugar Grove  IL         9   12       87      27:40.3    8:55/M             
Top

Female 13 to 14

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Teagan Terando                    Oswego  IL            135   14       39      22:26.2    7:14/M             
       2    Aislinn Lodwig                    Sugar Grove  IL       184   13       44      22:42.7    7:19/M             
       3    Emily Zeigler                     Big Rock  IL          159   13       70      24:57.2    8:03/M             
       4    Andrea Petrarca                   Elburn  IL            111   14       75      25:46.5    8:19/M             
       5    Briana Dibenedetto                Elburn  IL             36   14       76      25:47.3    8:19/M             
       6    Mattie Garrison                   Elburn  IL             50   14       77      25:48.2    8:19/M             
       7    Ivy Oleson                        Aurora  IL            176   13       90      27:46.2    8:57/M             
       8    Mackenzie Powell                  Sugar Grove  IL       113   14      146      38:12.5   12:19/M             
       9    Laken Delahanty                   Sugar Grove  IL        30   14      150      39:16.1   12:40/M             
Top

Female 15 to 19

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Casey Kramer                      Yorkville  IL         180   15       27      20:22.9    6:34/M             
       2    Sarina Oleson                     Aurora  IL            177   15       34      21:17.3    6:52/M             
       3    Ana Martinez                      Aurora  IL             83   19       36      21:56.5    7:05/M             
       4    Carla Salas                       Aurora  IL            123   17       37      22:03.6    7:07/M             
       5    Lindsay Foster                    Plano  IL             183   15       51      23:17.1    7:31/M             
       6    Anna King                         Sugar Grove  IL        68   15       74      25:45.6    8:18/M             
       7    Vanessa Martinez                  Aurora  IL             84   15       79      26:04.4    8:25/M             
       8    Kelsey Bishop                     Sugar Grove  IL        12   17      140      36:02.5   11:37/M             
       9    Jacqueline McClellan              Sugar Grove  IL        85   15      144      37:51.7   12:13/M             
      10    Sydney Luse                       Elburn  IL             81   15      145      38:09.5   12:18/M             
Top

Female 20 to 24

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Natalie Rowe                      Sugar Grove  IL       120   22      131      32:58.8   10:38/M             
       2    Abbie Summer                      Aurora  IL            197   24      149      39:13.0   12:39/M             
Top

Female 25 to 29

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Sarah Nied                        Aurora  IL             98   28       68      24:54.0    8:02/M             
Top

Female 30 to 34

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Kristen Wade                      Plano  IL             203   31       25      20:10.8    6:30/M             
       2    Courtney Adams                    Sugar Grove  IL       162   31       47      22:58.7    7:25/M             
       3    Jennifer Krikie                   Warrenville  IL       168   34      106      29:39.2    9:34/M             
       4    Katie Love                        Sugar Grove  IL        80   30      110      29:52.2    9:38/M             
       5    Maribel Dallal                    Sugar Grove  IL        27   32      120      31:07.0   10:02/M             
       6    Maryann Kareem                    Sugar Grove  IL        67   30      136      34:39.5   11:11/M             
       7    Kathy Kokkinos                    Aurora  IL             70   34      138      35:29.4   11:27/M             
       8    Kelly Bartosz                     Plano  IL             167   30      142      37:01.9   11:56/M             
       9    Celia Mendoza                     Warrenville  IL        88   33      143      37:26.6   12:05/M             
      10    Stephanie Martin                  Sugar Grove  IL       210   33      153      40:20.6   13:01/M             
Top

Female 35 to 39

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Michelle Conklin                  Maple Park  IL         23   37       60      24:07.6    7:47/M             
       2    Christi Cook                      Minooka  IL            25   37       67      24:53.2    8:02/M             
       3    Nancy Meisenger                   Sugar Grove  IL        87   39       80      26:17.9    8:29/M             
       4    April Fiorito                     Montgomery  IL         45   35       86      27:26.8    8:51/M             
       5    Yvette Moloney                    Sugar Grove  IL        92   36      112      29:58.0    9:40/M             
       6    Beth Adams                        Newark  IL              2   37      115      30:34.1    9:52/M             
       7    Kathy Emery                       Sugar Grove  IL       196   35      129      32:16.7   10:25/M             
       8    Alisa Andrzejewski                Sugar Grove  IL         5   38      134      33:47.0   10:54/M             
       9    Stacy Nemec                       Elburn  IL             97   39      139      35:35.5   11:29/M             
      10    Heather Frerichs                  Aurora  IL             47   38      151      39:18.3   12:41/M             
      11    Tammy Seraphin                    Savoy  IL             128   36      152      39:52.9   12:52/M             
Top

Female 40 to 44

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Andrea Dalsing                    Oswego  IL             28   44       49      23:08.3    7:28/M             
       2    Lisa Sharpe                       Oswego  IL            129   43       50      23:11.6    7:29/M             
       3    Romni Oleson                      Aurora  IL            175   44       72      25:17.4    8:09/M             
       4    Rose James                        Sugar Grove  IL       191   42       88      27:41.1    8:56/M             
       5    Janine Farrell                    Sugar Grove  IL       195   42       89      27:42.3    8:56/M             
       6    Rose Reid                         Sugar Grove  IL       118   44      105      29:38.6    9:34/M             
       7    Melissa Chavez                    Sugar Grove  IL        22   40      133      33:46.4   10:54/M             
       8    Laura Dhom                        Sugar Grove  IL        34   42      135      34:26.9   11:06/M             
       9    Debra Leduc                       Aurora  IL             76   41      137      34:59.1   11:17/M             
      10    Donna Conley                      Sugar Grove  IL        24   43      141      36:58.2   11:55/M             
      11    Rita Ruda                         Oswego  IL            122   43      147      38:30.1   12:25/M             
Top

Female 45 to 49

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Dorcey Bartholomew                Sugar Grove  IL        10   45       57      23:46.9    7:40/M             
       2    Ann Buller                        Oswego  IL             19   45       84      27:21.2    8:49/M             
       3    Lindy Davenport                   North Aurora  IL       21   45      126      31:48.7   10:15/M             
       4    Barbara Pinnow                    Newark  IL            112   47      154      40:26.4   13:03/M             
       5    Debi Duffy                        Maple Park  IL         39   48      155      40:55.7   13:12/M             
Top

Female 50 to 54

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Sue Fischer                       Lakewood  IL           46   54       96      28:07.0    9:04/M             
       2    Kathy Jandovitz                   Sugar Grove  IL       173   51      104      29:22.4    9:28/M             
       3    Robin Young                       Sugar Grove  IL       158   54      157      51:18.0   16:33/M             
Top

Female 55 to 59

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Janet Westadt                     Round Lake  IL        152   55      156      41:18.7   13:19/M             
Top

Female 70 and over

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Phyllis Wells                     Aurora  IL            148   70      158      51:41.0   16:40/M             
Top

Overall Male Winner

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Derek Babson                      Morris  IL            185   24        1      15:54.1    5:08/M             
Top

Boys 12 and under

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Trevor Wills                      Yorkville  IL         192   12       22      19:51.9    6:24/M             
       2    Brian Bartholomew                 Sugar Grove  IL         8   10       58      23:53.7    7:42/M             
       3    Mark Dhom                         Sugar Grove  IL        35   12       66      24:45.2    7:59/M             
       4    Drake Nemec                       Elburn  IL             96    9       85      27:23.6    8:50/M             
       5    Alex Dhom                         Sugar Grove  IL        32    9      109      29:46.6    9:36/M             
       6    Shain Wade                        Plano  IL             204   11      116      30:39.7    9:53/M             
       7    Nathan Orosco                     Sugar Grove  IL       104    9      118      30:55.6    9:58/M             
       8    Nick Sowers                       Sugar Grove  IL       200   11      121      31:17.9   10:05/M             
       9    Shawn Wilhelm                     Sugar Grove  IL       161   9       159      54:21.0   17:32/M             
Top

Male 13 to 14

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Luis Acosta                       Elburn  IL            302   14       18      19:25.1    6:16/M             
       2    Charles Thorton                   Oswego  IL            199   13       26      20:13.3    6:31/M             
       3    Nicholas Messina                  Sugar Grove  IL        90   14       28      20:29.0    6:36/M             
       4    Blake Schiltz                     Sugar Grove  IL       208   14       38      22:25.2    7:14/M             
       5    James Bartholomew                 Sugar Grove  IL        11   14       56      23:42.9    7:39/M             
Top

Male 15 to 19

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jake Austin                       Yorkville  IL         305   19        2      16:25.8    5:18/M             
       2    Trevor Holm                       Sugar Grove  IL        60   17        3      16:37.9    5:22/M             
       3    Jonathan Parra                    Aurora  IL            207   19        5      16:47.2    5:25/M             
       4    Max Sliwa                         Yorkville  IL         190   19        6      16:58.3    5:28/M             
       5    Zack Young                        Batavia  IL           179   18        7      17:06.2    5:31/M             
       6    Ricky Barajas                     Aurora  IL            304   15       11      18:40.4    6:01/M             
       7    Dan Morgan                        Elgin  IL              94   15       12      18:44.0    6:03/M             
       8    Nate Rehkopf                      Sugar Grove  IL       116   15       13      18:46.1    6:03/M             
       9    Felipe Rodriguez                  Aurora  IL            187   17       14      18:47.3    6:04/M             
      10    Dominic Furco                     Sugar Grove  IL        48   18       15      18:56.8    6:06/M             
      11    Luis Acevedo                      Aurora  IL              1   17       16      18:59.5    6:07/M             
      12    John Meisenger                    Sugar Grove  IL        86   15       17      19:22.3    6:15/M             
      13    Matt West                         Montgomery  IL        182   18       19      19:30.3    6:17/M             
      14    Ryan Paulson                      Sugar Grove  IL       110   15       23      19:52.5    6:25/M             
      15    Brandon Huber                     Sugar Grove  IL        61   15       24      19:53.7    6:25/M             
      16    Chris Wido                        Sugar Grove  IL       154   15       35      21:51.2    7:03/M             
      17    Ben Kovalick                      Sugar Grove  IL        71   16       46      22:57.4    7:24/M             
      18    Frankie Furco                     Sugar Grove  IL        49   16       53      23:27.5    7:34/M             
      19    Austin Paulson                    Sugar Grove  IL       109   16       71      24:58.0    8:03/M             
      20    Tom King                          Sugar Grove  IL       309   16      130      32:30.8   10:29/M             
Top

Male 20 to 24

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Sergio Rodriguez                  Elgin  IL             209   21        4      16:45.0    5:24/M             
       2    Andrew Rauchmiller                St. Charles  IL       114   20       54      23:38.7    7:37/M             
       3    Tim Hunckler                      Plano  IL             205   21      117      30:42.1    9:54/M             
       4    Matthew Rauchmiller               St. Charles  IL       115   22      119      31:01.2   10:00/M             
Top

Male 25 to 29

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Dennis Niceley                    Aurora  IL            201   29       82      26:51.6    8:40/M             
Top

Male 30 to 34

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Ray Heriaud                       Oswego  IL             57   34       10      18:15.8    5:53/M             
       2    Derek Robison                     Aurora  IL            119   32       30      20:50.9    6:43/M             
       3    Ron Hain                          Sugar Grove  IL       306   33       31      20:56.2    6:45/M             
       4    Lincoln Adams                     Sugar Grove  IL       163   31       61      24:08.4    7:47/M             
       5    Chris Ehlers                      Sugar Grove  IL        42   32       81      26:50.8    8:39/M             
       6    Christopher Bartose               Plano  IL             166   30       99      28:42.1    9:15/M             
       7    Ryan Robeteck                     Sugar Grove  IL       310   32      101      29:10.2    9:25/M             
       8    Darren Love                       Sugar Grove  IL        79   32      111      29:53.2    9:38/M             
       9    Patrick Bailey                    Sugar Grove  IL       189   31      113      30:01.7    9:41/M             
Top

Male 35 to 39

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Gene Stern                        Elburn  IL            202   35       33      21:02.7    6:47/M             
       2    Mark Meschi                       Montgomery  IL         89   37       40      22:28.4    7:15/M             
       3    Larry Crouse                      Sugar Grove  IL       311   39       42      22:41.5    7:19/M             
       4    Bryant Seraphin                   Savoy  IL             126   38       43      22:42.2    7:19/M             
       5    John Ortegel                      Sugar Grove  IL       105   39       55      23:41.0    7:38/M             
       6    John Becker                       Sugar Grove  IL       170   37       65      24:39.5    7:57/M             
       7    Ryan Delahanty                    Sugar Grove  IL        31   37       94      27:54.8    9:00/M             
       8    Brandon Martens                   North Aurora  IL      181   35      107      29:40.0    9:34/M             
       9    Dan Matorangas                    Sugar Grove  IL       211   39      108      29:44.8    9:35/M             
      10    Josh Sowers                       Sugar Grove  IL       307   36      122      31:19.5   10:06/M             
      11    Joseph Orosco                     Sugar Grove  IL       103   37      127      31:55.1   10:18/M             
Top

Male 40 to 44

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Bill Holstine                     Aurora  IL            301   44        8      17:10.3    5:32/M             
       2    John Staerk                       Berwyn  IL            186   42       21      19:51.5    6:24/M             
       3    Chris Vasey                       Sugar Grove  IL       140   42       62      24:10.1    7:48/M             
       4    Dave Dhom                         Sugar Grove  IL        33   42       78      26:02.9    8:24/M             
       5    Mike Vickery                      Sugar Grove  IL       142   42       93      27:54.4    9:00/M             
       6    Chris Yorka                       Aurora  IL            155   42       95      28:03.5    9:03/M             
Top

Male 45 to 49

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Marty Gingervich                  Parnell  IA           193   47        9      18:11.7    5:52/M             
       2    Russell Pape                      Yorkville  IL         106   47       52      23:25.3    7:33/M             
       3    Sean Michels                      Sugar Grove  IL       206   46       59      23:59.6    7:44/M             
       4    Steve Good                        Sugar Grove  IL        54   48       63      24:13.1    7:49/M             
       5    Joe Tonioni                       Sugar Grove  IL       194   46       69      24:56.4    8:03/M             
       6    Scott Oleson                      Aurora  IL            178   45       91      27:46.6    8:57/M             
       7    Tim O'Sullivan                    Sugar Grove  IL       101   45       98      28:40.6    9:15/M             
       8    Rick Arnold                       Sugar Grove  IL         6   45      102      29:11.4    9:25/M             
       9    Jim Burns                         Sugar Grove  IL        20   47      103      29:12.0    9:25/M             
      10    Jim Reid                          Sugar Grove  IL       117   46      148      39:01.1   12:35/M             
Top

Male 50 to 54

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Tim Norris                        Sugar Grove  IL       308   53       29      20:36.6    6:39/M             
       2    Thomas Rowe                       Sugar Grove  IL       121   52       41      22:31.7    7:16/M             
       3    John Jandovitz                    Sugar Grove  IL       172   54       73      25:25.9    8:12/M             
       4    Roman Uchyn                       Elgin  IL             136   50       97      28:11.9    9:05/M             
       5    Michael Dumdie                    Aurora  IL             40   54      114      30:08.1    9:43/M             
       6    Roger Spayer                      Sugar Grove  IL       303   50      124      31:24.5   10:08/M             
Top

Male 55 to 59

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Michael Egdorf                    Yorkville  IL         188   55       32      20:59.8    6:46/M             
       2    Jim Varney                        Aurora  IL            139   59       48      22:59.4    7:25/M             
       3    Larry Norris                      Hinckley  IL           99   56       64      24:21.2    7:51/M             
       4    Terry Sowers                      Aurora  IL            171   56       83      27:12.1    8:46/M             
       5    Frank Gerry                       Sugar Grove  IL        51   57       92      27:51.8    8:59/M             
       6    Dan Westadt                       Round Lake  IL        151   56      100      29:06.9    9:23/M             
Top

Male 60 to 64

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Bill Lyon                         Sugar Grove  IL       165   62      123      31:23.0   10:07/M             
       2    Tim Scott                         Ottawa  IL            198   63      125      31:36.8   10:12/M             
       3    Charles Barth                     Sugar Grove  IL         7   60      128      31:57.1   10:18/M             
       4    Dave Seraphin                     Sugar Grove  IL       127   63      132      33:15.0   10:44/M