2013 Results September

January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December

 

9/28/13 SATURDAY
GRAND PRAIRIE RUN
JOLIET, IL
FIRST ASSEMBLY OF GOD
RACE DIRECTOR: AMY HENDERSON
GRAND PRAIRIE 1 MILE AGE GROUP RESULTS
GRAND PRAIRIE 1 MILE OVERALL RESULTS
GRAND PRAIRIE 5K AGE GROUP RESULTS
GRAND PRAIRIE 5K OVERALL RESULTS

9/28/13 SATURDAY
MORRIS CORN FEST
MORRIS, ILLINOIS
MORRIS HOSPITAL
RACE DIRECTOR: LEIGH ANNE HALL
MORRIS CORN FEST 5K AGE GROUP RESULTS
MORRIS CORN FEST 5K OVERALL RESULTS

9/28/13 SATURDAY
DIAKONIA DASH
PALOS HILLS, IL
ST. CONSTANTINE
RACE DIRECTOR: NIKKI T.
DAIKONIA DASH 4 MILE OVERALL RESULTS

9/28/13 SATURDAY
D27 CARES FOR KIDS
NORTHBROOK, IL
WHITE OAKS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
RACE DIRECTOR: MELISSA KOREN
D27 CARES FOR KIDS 1 MILE AGE GROUP RESULTS
D27 CARES FOR KIDS 1 MILE OVERALL RESULTS
D27 CARES FOR KIDS 5K AGE GROUP RESULTS
D27 CARES FOR KIDS 5K OVERALL RESULTS

9/28/13 SATURDAY
TEAGAN’S RUN
HUNTLEY, IL
OPENING DOORS WITH TEAGAN
RACE DIRECTOR: CARLY HANISZEWSKI
TEAGAN’S 1 MILE OVERALL RESULTS
TEAGAN’S 5K OVERALL RESULTS

9/28/13 SATURDAY
RIPKEN WAY RUN
CHICAGO, IL
CHICAGO PUBLIC SCHOOLS
RACE DIRECTOR: SUSAN NUSBAUM
RIPKEN WAY 5K AGE GROUP RESULTS
RIPKEN WAY 5K OVERALL RESULTS

9/28/13 SATURDAY
SUPERHERO RUN
SYCAMORE, IL
KISHWAUKEE YMCA
RACE DIRECTOR: KARA GALLAGHER
YMCA SUPERHERO 1K YOUTH AGE GROUP RESULTS
YMCA SUPERHERO 1K YOUTH OVERALL RESULTS
YMCA SUPERHERO 5K AGE GROUP RESULTS
YMCA SUPERHERO 5K OVERALL RESULTS

9/27/13 FRIDAY
COLLEGE OF DUPAGE INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET
WHEATON, IL
COACH: MATT WILHITE
C.O.D. OVERALL FEMALE RESULTS
C.O.D. FEMALE TEAM SUMMARY REPORT
C.O.D. FEMALE TEAM DETAIL REPORT
C.O.D. FEMALE TEAM SUMMARY – NO DIVISION
C.O.D. OVERALL MALE RESULTS
C.O.D. MALE TEAM SUMMARY REPORT
C.O.D. MALE TEAM DETAIL REPORT
C.O.D. MALE TEAM SUMMARY – NO DIVISION
 
9/22/13 SUNDAY
EINSTEIN RUN
OSWEGO, IL
OSWEGO EAST HIGH SCHOOL
RACE DIRECTOR: NATALIE LINMAN
EINSTEIN 5K AGE GROUP RESULTS
EINSTEIN 5K OVERALL RESULTS

9/22/13 SUNDAY
TEAM NICHOLAS: I’M POSSIBLE!
JOLIET, IL
TEAM NICHOLS
RACE DIRECTOR: JOANNA VEGHTS
TEAM NICHOLAS I’M POSSIBLE 5K AGE GROUP RESULTS
TEAM NICHOLAS I’M POSSIBLE 5K OVERALL RESULTS

9/22/13 SUNDAY
DOROTHY’S RUN
WHEATON, IL
DOROTHY TRAVERS FOUNDATION
RACE DIRECTOR: TIM TRAVERS
DOROTHY’S 5K OVERALL RESULTS

9/21/13 SATURDAY
MT. GREENWOOD 3.5 MILE RUN
CHICAGO, IL
MT. GREENWOOD PARK
RACE DIRECTOR: KEVIN NOLAN
MT. GREENWOOD 5K AGE GROUP RESULTS
MT. GREENWOOD 5K OVERALL RESULTS

9/21/13 SATURDAY
MILES FOR JAMES
TINLEY PARK, IL
JAMES JAVIER FOUNDATION
RACE DIRECTOR: JONI JAVIER
MILES FOR JAMES 5K AGE GROUP RESULTS
MILES FOR JAMES 5K OVERALL RESULTS

9/21/13 SATURDAY
LAKE VILLA TOWNSHIP RUN
LAKE VILLA, IL
LAKE VILLA TOWNSHIP
RACE DIRECTOR: JOANNE OSMOND
LAKE VILLA 5K AGE GROUP RESULTS
LAKE VILLA 5K OVERALL RESULTS
LAKE VILLA 10K AGE GROUP RESULTS
LAKE VILLA 10K OVERALL RESULTS
LAKE VILLA TEAM RESULTS

9/21/13 SATURDAY
SPECIAL GIFTS THEATRE RUN
NORTHBROOK, IL
SPECIAL GIFTS THEATRE
RACE DIRECTOR: ELISE MOORE
SPECIAL GIFTS 5K AGE GROUP RESULTS
SPECIAL GIFTS 5K OVERALL RESULTS

9/21/13 SATURDAY
FELLOWSHIP HOUSING RUN
S. BARRINGTON, IL
FELLOWSHIP HOUSING
RACE DIRECTOR: AMANDA WOODS
FELLOWSHIP HOUSING 5K AGE GROUP RESULTS
FELLOWSHIP HOUSING 5K OVERALL RESULTS

9/21/13 SATURDAY
PUMPKIN RUN
HOMER GLEN, IL
HOMER GLEN FOUNDERS CLUB
RACE DIRECTOR: MICHELLE KOKALY
HOMER GLEN PUMPKIN 5K AGE GROUP RESULTS
HOMER GLEN PUMPKIN 5K OVERALL RESULTS

9/21/13 SATURDAY
RUN THE SHORES
LAKE BARRINGTON, IL
LAKE BARRINGTON
RACE DIRECTOR: MIKE FOSTER
RUN THE SHORES 1 MILE OVERALL RESULTS
RUN THE SHORES 5K AGE GROUP RESULTS
RUN THE SHORES 5K OVERALL RESULTS

9/21/13 SATURDAY
TAKING STEPS RUN
LIBERTYVILLE, IL
NICASA
RACE DIRECTOR: CHRISTEL TATRO
TAKING STEPS 5K AGE GROUP RESULTS
TAKING STEPS 5K OVERALL RESULTS

9/21/13 SATURDAY (PM)
SUPERHERO SUNSET RUN
YORKVILLE, IL
AN ORPHAN’S PRAYER
RACE DIRECTOR: KELLI WILSON
SUPERHERO SUNSET 1 MILE OVERALL RESULTS
SUPERHERO SUNSET 5K AGE GROUP RESULTS
SUPERHERO SUNSET 5K OVERALL RESULTS

9/21/13 SATURDAY (PM)
SUBURBAN-ATHALON
CLARENDON HILLS, IL
SINGULAR FITNESS
RACE DIRECTOR: JASON BISHOP
SUBURBAN ATHALON OVERALL RESULTS

9/20/13 FRIDAY
WILD: GIRLS IN THE GAME
HOFFMAN ESTATES, IL
SEARS CORPORATE HEADQUARTERS
RACE DIRECTOR: DANA PAGE
WILD GIRLS IN THE GAME 5K AGE GROUP RESULTS
WILD GIRLS IN THE GAME 5K OVERALL RESULTS
 
9/15/13 SUNDAY
D95 RUN FOR EDUCATION
HAWTHORN WOODS, IL
SCHOOL DISTRICT 95 EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION
RACE DIRECTOR: NANCY COLEMAN
D95 RUN FOR EDUCATION 1 MILE YOUTH OVERALL RESULTS
D95 RUN FOR EDUCATION 5K AGE GROUP RESULTS
D95 RUN FOR EDUCATION 5K OVERALL RESULTS

9/15/13 SUNDAY
ROCK THE BEAT RUN
CRYSTAL LAKE, IL
AMERICAN  HEART ASSOCIATION
RACE DIRECTOR: KELLY WICK-BARTESCH
ROCK THE BEAT 5K AGE GROUP RESULTS
ROCK THE BEAT 5K OVERALL RESULTS

9/15/13 SUNDAY
EXPERIENCE HOPE RUN
WAUCONDA, IL
JEREMY STROM MEMORIAL FOUNDAITON
RACE DIRECTOR: CIRI STROM
EXPERIENCE HOPE 5K AGE GROUP RESULTS
EXPERIENCE HOPE 5K OVERALL RESULTS

9/15/13 SUNDAY
D211 FUN(D) RUN
PALATINE, IL
SCHOOL DISTRICT 211
RACE DIRECTOR: GRACE WASIELEWSKI
D211 5K AGE GROUP RESULTS
D211 5K OVERALL RESULTS

9/15/13 SUNDAY
SEA BLUE RUN FOR PROSTATE CANCER AWARENESS
CHICAGO, IL
WELLNESS PLACE
RACE DIRECTOR: AMY KENRICH
SEA BLUE 5K AGE GROUP RESULTS
SEA BLUE 5K OVERALL RESULTS
SEA BLUE 5K OVERALL SURVIVOR RESULTS
   
9/14/13 SATURDAY

HOG JOG RUN
MUNDELEIN, IL
ST. MARY OF THE ANNUNCIATION
RACE DIRECTOR:  JOE MURPHY
HOG JOG 5K AGE GROUP RESULTS
HOG JOG 5K OVERALL RESULTS

9/14/13 SATURDAY
RUN FOR RECOVERY
AURORA, IL
BREAKING FREE
RACE DIRECTOR: MIKE MORAN
RUN FOR RECOVERY 5K AGE GROUP RESULTS
RUN FOR RECOVERY 5K OVERALL RESULTS
RUN FOR RECOVERY 10K AGE GROUP RESULTS
RUN FOR RECOVERY 10K OVERALL RESULTS

9/14/13 SATURDAY
MAKIN TRACKS
RIVER FOREST, IL
RIVER FOREST PARK DISTRICT
RACE DIRECTOR: KAREN STILLE
MAKIN’ TRACKS 5K AGE GROUP RESULTS
MAKIN’ TRACKS 5K OVERALL RESULTS
MAKIN’ TRACKS WHEELCHAIR DIVISION

9/14/13 SATURDAY
FEET FOR SEATS
ITASCA, IL
OVERSHADOWED THEATRICAL PRODUCTIONS
RACE DIRECTOR: KYLE MCVEY
FEET FOR SEATS 5K AGE GROUP RESULTS
FEET FOR SEATS 5K OVERALL RESULTS

9/14/13 SATURDAY
MAYAS RUN
CICERO, IL
MAYAS SOCCER ASSOCIATION
RACE DIRECTOR: STEPHANIE TOVAR
CICERO MAYAS 5K OVERALL RESULTS

9/14/13 SATURDAY
FOUNDATION RUN
FRANKLIN PARK, IL
PARK DISTRICT OF FRANKLIN PARK
RACE DIRECTOR: BOJAN KOJOVIC
FOUNDATION 5K OVERALL RESULTS

9/14/13 SATURDAY
STEELMEN INVITE CROSS COUNTRY MEET
CHANNAHON, IL
HOSTING SCHOOL: JOLIET CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL
RACE DIRECTOR: STEVEN LOCKE
STEELMEN INVITE TEAM SUMMARY F-S GIRLS
STEELMEN INVITE TEAM DETAIL F-S GIRLS
STEELMEN INVITE OVERALL F-S GIRLS
STEELMEN INVITE TEAM SUMMARY F-S BOYS
STEELMEN INVITE TEAM DETAIL F-S BOYS
STEELMEN INVITE OVERALL F-S BOYS
STEELMEN INVITE TEAM SUMMARY VARSITY GIRLS
STEELMEN INVITE TEAM DETAIL VARSITY GIRLS
STEELMEN INVITE OVERALL VARSITY GIRLS
STEELMEN INVITE TEAM SUMMARY VARSITY BOYS
STEELMEN INVITE TEAM DETAIL VARSITY BOYS
STEELMEN INVITE OVERALL VARSITY BOYS
STEELMEN INVITE OVERALL OPEN BOYS & GIRLS

9/8/13 SUNDAY
HIGH HOLIDAY HUSTLE
LOMBARD, IL
CONGREGATION ETZ CHAIM
RACE DIRECTOR: LAURA ROBIN
HIGH HOLIDAY HUSTLE 5K AGE GROUP RESULTS
HIGH HOLIDAY HUSTLE 5K OVERALL RESULTS

9/8/13  SUNDAY
EL GRITO RUN
CHICAGO, IL
BEYOND THE BALL
RACE DIRECTOR: ROB CASTANEDA
EL GRITO 5K AGE GROUP RESULTS
EL GRITO 5K OVERALL RESULTS

9/8/13 SUNDAY
ON THE RUN
ROUND LAKE BEACH, IL
ROUND LAKE AREA PARK DISTRICT
RACE DIRECTOR: JESSICA JEFFRIES
ON THE RUN 5K AGE GROUP RESULTS
ON THE RUN 5K OVERALL RESULTS

9/8/13 SUNDAY
RYAN’S RUN
VERNON HILLS, IL
RYAN BRIERE FOUNDATION
RACE DIRECTOR: FREDERICK BRIERE
RYAN’S 5K OVERALL RESULTS

9/8/13 SUNDAY
MEMORIAL HALF MARATHON
CRYSTAL LAKE, IL
CRYSTAL LAKE PARK DISTRICT
RACE DIRECTOR: JOE DAVISON
MEMORIAL HALF MARATHON AGE GROUP RESULTS
MEMORIAL HALF MARATHON OVERALL RESULTS
MEMORIAL HALF MARATHON CLYDESDALE DIVISIONS

9/7/13 SATURDAY  PM
DASH IN THE DARK
ST. CHARLES, IL
FOX VALLEY RUGBY CLUB
RACE DIRECTOR: DAVE CAMPOS
DASH IN THE DARK 5K AGE GROUP RESULTS
DASH IN THE DARK 5K OVERALL RESULTS

9/7/13 SATURDAY

STEP FOR HOPE 5K RUN
CAROL STREAM, IL
BRAIN ANEURYSM FOUNDATION
RACE DIRECTOR: LAUREN MELNICK
STEP FOR HOPE 5K AGE GROUP RESULTS
STEP FOR HOPE 5K OVERALL RESULTS

9/7/13 SATURDAY
HOPE 5K/10K RUN
WILLIAMSPORT, IND.
WABASH VALLEY BIBLE CHAPEL
RACE DIRECTOR: STEPHANIE JONES
HOPE 5K AGE GROUP RESULTS
HOPE 5K OVERALL RESULTS
HOPE 10K AGE GROUP RESULTS
HOPE 10K OVERALL RESULTS

9/7/13 SATURDAY
TAILS HUMANE SOCIETY RUN
DEKALB, IL
TAILS HUMANE SOCIETY
RACE DIRECTOR: AMANDA WEIDES
TAILS 5K AGE GROUP RESULTS
TAILS 5K OVERALL RESULTS
TAILS 5K OVERALL HUMANS & DOGS

9/7/13 SATURDAY
ICOPS CROSS COUNTRY MEET
WEST CHICAGO, IL
HOSTING SCHOOL: WHEATON ACADEMY
COACH: CHRIS FELINSKI
ICOPS F-S GIRLS TEAM DETAIL RESULTS
ICOPS F-S GIRLS TEAM SUMMARY RESULTS
ICOPS F-S GIRLS OVERALL RESULTS
ICOPS BOYS TEAM DETAIL RESULTS
ICOPS F-S BOYS TEAM SUMMARY RESULTS
ICOPS F-S BOYS OVERALL RESULTS
ICOPS VARSITY GIRLS TEAM DETAIL RESULTS
ICOPS VARSITY GIRLS TEAM SUMMARY RESULTS
ICOPS VARSITY GIRLS OVERALL RESULTS
ICOPS VARSITY BOYS TEAM DETAIL RESULTS
ICOPS VARSITY BOYS TEAM SUMMARY RESULTS
ICOPS VARSITY BOYS OVERALL RESULTS
ICOPS OPEN GIRLS OVERALL RESULTS
ICOPS OPEN BOYS OVERALL RESULTS
     
9/6/13 FRIDAY PM
SUMMER SUNSET 5K
LAKE IN THE HILLS, IL
LAKE IN THE HILLS PARKS & RECREATION DEPARTMENT
RACE DIRECTOR: TREVOR BOSACK
SUMMER SUNSET 5K AGE GROUP RESULTS
SUMMER SUNSET 5K OVERALL RESULTS

9/5/13 THURSDAY PM
HONOR RUN
LOCKPORT, IL
LOCKPORT PARK DISTRICT
RACE DIRECTOR: TRACY WRASE
HONOR RUN 5K OVERALL RESULTS

9/2/13 MONDAY
FLING MILE
NAPERVILLE, IL
NAPERVILLE JAYCEES 
RACE DIRECTOR: MARCIA DAVIDSON
FLING MILE AGE GROUP RESULTS
FLING MILE OVERALL RESULTS

9/2/13 MONDAY

LABOR OF LOVE
DOWNERS GROVE, IL
DOWNERS GROVE NOON LIONS CLUB
RACE DIRECTOR: GEORGE SWIMMER
LABOR OF LOVE 1K YOUTH OVERALL RESULTS
LABOR OF LOVE PARALYMPIC RESULTS
LABOR OF LOVE 5K AGE GROUP RESULTS
LABOR OF LOVE 5K OVERALL RESULTS

9/1/13 SUNDAY
LABOR DAY DASH  
BARTLETT, IL
BARTLETT LIONS CLUB
RACE DIRECTOR: DR. KRISTINA GABRENYA
LABOR DAY DASH 5K AGE GROUP RESULTS
LABOR DAY DASH 5K OVERALL RESULTS
LABOR DAY DASH 10K AGE GROUP RESULTS
LABOR DAY DASH 10K OVERALL RESULTS
LABOR DAY DASH TEAM RESULTS