EUREKA ADVENTURE RACE
Overall Results
September 30, 2017
Race held in Eureka, IL. Results by Race Time, Inc.
Teams
Individual |
|
------- Kayak ------- |
------- Bike ------- |
------- RUN ------- |
Total |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age Group |
Rnk |
Time |
Rnk |
Time |
Rnk |
Time |
Time |
1 |
Jeremy Ropp |
|
471 |
1 M Top Fin |
2 |
12:15.0 |
1 |
32:07.3 |
6 |
24:59.5 |
1:09:21.9 |
2 |
Bart Rinkenberger |
|
468 |
1 M Males |
7 |
13:58.0 |
7 |
37:54.4 |
1 |
19:42.8 |
1:11:35.3 |
3 |
Brian Staniszewski |
|
475 |
2 M Males |
1 |
11:24.0 |
2 |
32:17.9 |
15 |
28:16.3 |
1:11:58.3 |
4 |
Alex Wilson |
|
478 |
3 M Males |
11 |
14:33.0 |
3 |
34:55.2 |
5 |
24:52.8 |
1:14:21.1 |
5 |
Mark Honeg |
|
486 |
4 M Males |
8 |
14:02.0 |
4 |
35:31.2 |
8 |
25:47.2 |
1:15:20.5 |
6 |
Tyler Sauder |
|
472 |
5 M Males |
23 |
16:13.0 |
6 |
36:18.0 |
10 |
26:03.1 |
1:18:34.2 |
7 |
Alan Zimmerman |
|
482 |
6 M Males |
13 |
14:42.0 |
11 |
39:23.1 |
4 |
24:31.5 |
1:18:36.6 |
8 |
Travis Dietrich |
|
457 |
7 M Males |
9 |
14:05.0 |
13 |
40:01.2 |
3 |
24:30.6 |
1:18:36.9 |
9 |
Jess Manier |
|
461 |
1 F Top Fin |
19 |
15:06.0 |
5 |
36:05.2 |
14 |
27:50.7 |
1:19:02.0 |
10 |
Luke Alberson |
|
488 |
8 M Males |
20 |
15:31.0 |
14 |
41:05.2 |
2 |
23:07.7 |
1:19:44.0 |
11 |
Lynessa Alonso |
|
450 |
1 F Females |
10 |
14:12.0 |
12 |
39:55.2 |
9 |
25:50.4 |
1:19:57.7 |
12 |
Sarah Wilson |
|
479 |
2 F Females |
17 |
15:04.0 |
8 |
38:43.8 |
12 |
26:33.2 |
1:20:21.1 |
13 |
Mark Albertson |
|
487 |
9 M Males |
3 |
13:19.0 |
10 |
38:57.8 |
19 |
29:45.3 |
1:22:02.2 |
14 |
Lane Young |
|
481 |
10 M Males |
6 |
13:53.0 |
18 |
42:58.4 |
11 |
26:22.4 |
1:23:13.9 |
15 |
Breana Bauman |
|
454 |
3 F Females |
24 |
16:23.0 |
9 |
38:49.1 |
18 |
29:34.6 |
1:24:46.8 |
16 |
Jordan Tanner |
|
477 |
11 M Males |
5 |
13:47.0 |
17 |
42:44.3 |
16 |
28:38.7 |
1:25:10.0 |
17 |
Hannah Cheksh |
|
485 |
4 F Females |
27 |
16:55.0 |
20 |
43:36.9 |
7 |
25:11.0 |
1:25:43.0 |
18 |
John Stodgel |
|
476 |
12 M Males |
22 |
15:50.0 |
27 |
46:56.5 |
13 |
27:50.6 |
1:30:37.2 |
19 |
Aaron Dohner |
|
483 |
13 M Males |
14 |
14:52.0 |
19 |
43:21.9 |
21 |
32:35.4 |
1:30:49.4 |
20 |
Rob Newell |
|
465 |
14 M Males |
|
|
33 |
54:51.3 |
23 |
35:58.4 |
1:30:49.8 |
21 |
Kyle Baner |
|
452 |
15 M Males |
30 |
17:20.0 |
23 |
44:52.1 |
17 |
28:44.2 |
1:30:56.4 |
22 |
Don Rood |
|
469 |
16 M Males |
12 |
14:35.0 |
28 |
47:22.1 |
20 |
31:36.4 |
1:33:33.6 |
23 |
Darin McCoy |
|
463 |
17 M Males |
26 |
16:36.0 |
15 |
41:31.3 |
24 |
36:09.4 |
1:34:16.8 |
24 |
Erik Combs |
|
456 |
18 M Males |
21 |
15:35.0 |
16 |
42:14.3 |
27 |
36:40.4 |
1:34:29.8 |
25 |
Cara Etheridge |
|
459 |
5 F Females |
18 |
15:04.0 |
24 |
45:23.5 |
28 |
37:01.7 |
1:37:29.3 |
|
------- Kayak ------- |
------- Bike ------- |
------- RUN ------- |
Total |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age Group |
Rnk |
Time |
Rnk |
Time |
Rnk |
Time |
Time |
26 |
Troy Pequette |
|
466 |
19 M Males |
25 |
16:35.0 |
21 |
43:47.8 |
29 |
37:35.3 |
1:37:58.1 |
27 |
Emily Ropp |
|
470 |
6 F Females |
32 |
17:37.0 |
26 |
46:48.3 |
25 |
36:16.2 |
1:40:41.6 |
28 |
Rich Thole |
|
490 |
20 M Males |
16 |
14:57.0 |
29 |
51:42.6 |
26 |
36:27.3 |
1:43:07.0 |
29 |
David Schultz |
|
473 |
21 M Males |
15 |
14:57.0 |
25 |
46:11.4 |
34 |
42:05.8 |
1:43:14.3 |
30 |
Teri Ettrenhardf |
|
484 |
7 F Females |
28 |
17:08.0 |
22 |
43:59.3 |
35 |
43:37.9 |
1:44:45.3 |
31 |
Jodee Bauman |
|
455 |
8 F Females |
31 |
17:35.0 |
31 |
53:52.2 |
22 |
35:28.3 |
1:46:55.6 |
32 |
Dan Dorn |
|
458 |
22 M Males |
4 |
13:41.0 |
30 |
53:29.9 |
31 |
39:50.4 |
1:47:01.4 |
33 |
Tracy Thole |
|
489 |
9 F Females |
29 |
17:17.0 |
32 |
54:34.8 |
32 |
40:19.9 |
1:52:11.7 |
34 |
Melinda Anderson |
|
451 |
10 F Females |
33 |
17:59.0 |
34 |
58:28.5 |
33 |
40:54.2 |
1:57:21.8 |
35 |
Laura Baner |
|
453 |
11 F Females |
34 |
19:49.0 |
35 |
1:00:44.6 |
30 |
39:44.6 |
2:00:18.3 |
Top |
|
Teams |
|
------- Kayak ------- |
------- Bike ------- |
------- RUN ------- |
Total |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age Group |
Rnk |
Time |
Rnk |
Time |
Rnk |
Time |
Time |
1 |
Boys Woolen |
|
13 |
1 M Males |
1 |
12:47.0 |
1 |
28:00.0 |
2 |
23:50.3 |
1:04:37.4 |
2 |
Team Will Race For Beer |
|
11 |
2 M Males |
5 |
13:53.0 |
2 |
37:26.2 |
1 |
21:18.3 |
1:12:37.6 |
3 |
Team 3's Company |
|
1 |
3 M Males |
6 |
13:55.0 |
3 |
39:26.6 |
5 |
31:06.9 |
1:24:28.6 |
4 |
Team Tri For Nate |
|
9 |
4 M Males |
2 |
13:06.0 |
7 |
47:52.7 |
3 |
26:29.4 |
1:27:28.2 |
5 |
Team Muddy Paws |
|
5 |
5 M Males |
11 |
16:07.0 |
4 |
44:25.2 |
7 |
32:11.2 |
1:32:43.5 |
6 |
Team Stahly |
|
7 |
6 M Males |
4 |
13:50.0 |
8 |
48:38.4 |
6 |
31:11.6 |
1:33:40.1 |
7 |
Team Aka |
|
2 |
7 M Males |
10 |
15:37.0 |
6 |
46:59.8 |
8 |
32:37.1 |
1:35:14.0 |
8 |
Team No Nuts Just Guts |
|
6 |
8 M Males |
3 |
13:47.0 |
5 |
46:57.2 |
12 |
36:13.2 |
1:36:57.4 |
9 |
Team Gonna Sent It! |
|
4 |
9 M Males |
12 |
16:26.0 |
12 |
53:08.9 |
4 |
27:38.6 |
1:37:13.6 |
10 |
Team Worst Pace Scenario |
|
12 |
10 M Males |
7 |
14:04.0 |
9 |
50:42.2 |
10 |
34:05.5 |
1:38:51.8 |
11 |
Team Where's The Finish |
|
10 |
11 M Males |
8 |
14:14.0 |
11 |
53:07.8 |
9 |
33:22.5 |
1:40:44.4 |
12 |
Team Charlie's Angels |
|
3 |
12 M Males |
9 |
14:45.0 |
10 |
52:30.2 |
11 |
34:27.9 |
1:41:43.2 |